contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

L25058 -T-TC - Infrastructure Directorate Multi-Disciplinary Design Flexible Framework

Buyer: London Luton Airport Operations Limited

Deadline
30 Nov 2029, 00:00
Region
UKH21
Value
£5,000,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

Establish two five-year flexible frameworks for project design and associated requirements. These flexible frameworks will support LLA’s capital programme delivery by streamlining procurement of design services, NEC Supervisors and statutory Principal Designers, in compliance with the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015 and the Building Safety Act 2023. This will also improve capital expenditure efficiency by directly contracting rather than utilising through frameworks or appointed suppliers. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.

CPV codes

  • 71311000 — Civil engineering consultancy services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Civil engineering consultancy services (71311000)
Procurement method
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Published
20 Nov 2025 12:06
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05e557
Notice ID
L25058 -T-TC
In our database since
18 Aug 2026