contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

L25047-T-MC - CCTV Access Control Intercom and ANPR Goods Services Maintenance and Support

Buyer: London Luton Airport Operations Limited

Deadline
02 Dec 2025, 12:00
Region
UKH21
Value
£4,000,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

This tender is for a call off agreement with one specialist supplier for LLA’s CCTV, Access Control, Intercoms, and ANPR system’s software and Hardware. This will include the support and maintenance of existing hardware and software, as well as the purchase and deployment of new hardware and software. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.

CPV codes

  • 51611100 — Hardware installation services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Hardware installation services (51611100)
Procurement method
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Published
18 Nov 2025 11:10
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05e31d
Notice ID
L25047-T-MC
In our database since
18 Aug 2026