contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

T123 - NI Water Provision of External Proficiency Testing Schemes

Buyer: NI Water and its subsidiaries

Deadline
25 Nov 2025, 12:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£434,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

This contract shall provide a comprehensive External Proficiency Testing Scheme (EPTS) services across a range of specific testing disciplines as outlined within the tender documents, but not limited to, the Altnagelvin (testing lab no: 2148) and Westland House Laboratory (testing lab no: 1835) UKAS schedules of accreditation and including the onboarding of new laboratory methodologies. This will include the design, coordination, and delivery of interlaboratory comparisons, as well as the provision of detailed statistical analysis and reporting on the outcomes. The testing disciplines are divided into nine (9) Lots, suppliers can bid for any number of Lots but must provide all items within the Lot/s tendered for.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Open procedure
Published
31 Oct 2025 20:53
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05d884
Notice ID
T123
In our database since
18 Aug 2026