contact@tendernotify.co.uk
TenderUpdate Find a Tender Services
Save tender

NECS574 - Community COVID-19 Vaccination Service - Outreach Service for North East and Yorkshire

Buyer: NHS England - North East and Yorkshire

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North East and Yorkshire (the Relevant Authority) who have are undertaken a competition process to provide Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service - NECS574. Contract Start: 01 October 2025 Contract End: 31 March 2026 The contract term is for an initial period of 6 months commencing on 01 October 2025, with an option to extend for a further 12 months at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance.

CPV codes

  • 85000000 — Health and social work services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Health and social work services (85000000)
Procurement method
Published
16 Oct 2025 13:37
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-050d13
Notice ID
NECS574
In our database since
18 Aug 2026