Tender
Find a Tender
Active
Goods
Save tender
L24118a-T-TC - AGL Lighting (Consumables)
Buyer: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Deadline
28 Oct 2025, 12:00
Region
UKH21
Value
£623,000
Type
goods
SME fit
—
Duration
—
Description
TSD are seeking a supplier of Airfield Ground Lighting (AGL) spares and other specialist equipment associated with AGL including the calibration of test equipment for a period of 5 years. LLAOL will if required retain the right to purchase spares from other suppliers if it deems it necessary during this contract. This will be a 2 supplier, zero-value framework contract, which will commence on 1st January 2026. Please see tender documents for more information
CPV codes
- 34997200 — Airport lighting
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Airport lighting (34997200)
- Procurement method
- Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition
- Published
- 15 Oct 2025 17:05
- VCSE suitable
- —
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-05cd93
- Notice ID
- L24118a-T-TC
- In our database since
- 18 Aug 2026