contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Award Contracts Finder Complete Services
Save tender

CSP26739 - Real Estate Admin Assistant

Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Deadline
05 Aug 2026, 18:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£29,071
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Aug 2026 – Mar 2027

Description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Real Estate Admin Assistant on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing.

CPV codes

  • 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
Procurement method
Call-off from a framework agreement
Published
10 Aug 2026 10:40
VCSE suitable
No
Reference
OCID
ocds-b5fd17-5fd62b29-e94f-4c38-8085-d8d25f5c7ccc
Notice ID
CSP26739 - Real Estate Admin Assistant
In our database since
17 Aug 2026