Monsal Trail - Devegetation works PM03511/25/06
Buyer: Peak District National Park Authority
Description
The Monsal Trail has a number of structures, embankments and cuttings along its 8 mile length. Following inspections of the cuttings in 2021/22 the Peak District National Park Authority has decided to undertake regular rock scaling works to address concerns raised within the inspection reports. Devegetation works are required prior to a contract to scale the cuttings. Contractors shall allow for removal of all vegetation from site including all brash and chippings. As part of the works contractors should allow for the completion of all works detailed within the specification document: Specification_Monsal Trail Devegetation contained in the Invitation to Tender pack
- CPV category
- —
- Procurement method
- Below threshold - open competition
- Published
- 09 Oct 2025 16:14
- VCSE suitable
- —
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-05abfe
- Notice ID
- Monsal Trail - Devegetation works PM03511/25/06
- In our database since
- 18 Aug 2026