Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Works
Save tender
Award Notice 25/019
Buyer: Tamworth Borough Council
Deadline
23 Sep 2025, 00:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£1,840,631
Type
works
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Feb 2026 – Feb 2027
Description
This is not a call for competition. Tamworth Borough Council has awarded the contract to BSN Group Construction Ltd using GEM Framework Good Estates Management. The contract is for the design and refurbishment of the Grade II listed 26a, 27 and 27a Market Street, Tamworth, known as the Market Street Properties. The contract value is £1,840,631.18.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 45000000 — Construction work
- 71500000 — Construction-related services
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Construction work (45000000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 29 Apr 2026 11:04
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-3c454cf7-b2ad-400b-9a90-b809553ee08c
- Notice ID
- 25/019 FHSF Market Street Properties
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026