AwardUpdate
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
GSS24875 - European Portfolio Manager
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
20 Nov 2024, 14:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£283,535
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Nov 2024 – Jun 2026
Description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Portfolio Manager on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing. Variation 001 to extend the worker to 01/10/2025 Variation 002 to extend the worker to 31/03/2026 Variation 003 to extend the worker to 30/06/2026
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026 14:43
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-2c63227e-4e07-41be-8832-f6356a63a786
- Notice ID
- GSS24875 - European Portfolio Manager
- In our database since
- 22 Aug 2026