Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Works
Save tender
Accent Housing - Asbestos Removal
Buyer: PROSPER
Deadline
13 Aug 2026, 23:59
Region
North East
Value
£300,000
Type
works
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Sep 2026 – Sep 2030
Description
Accent Housing have appointed a a qualified contractor to carry out Asbestos Removal and the co-ordination of Non-licensed, Notifiable and Licensed Remedial works for all properties. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a direct award under Framework Ref: DN657197 - Asbestos Surveys and Asbestos Removal Services Framework [FTS Ref: 2023/S 000-014417]
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 90650000 — Asbestos removal services
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Asbestos removal services (90650000)
- Procurement method
- Direct award
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026 16:18
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-1e0c9350-8565-431c-bc6d-f4e9f27de70e
- Notice ID
- NEP001-DN800966-99848645
- In our database since
- 27 Aug 2026