AwardUpdate
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
CSP25451 - Administrator
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
08 Oct 2025, 18:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£58,780
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Oct 2025 – Dec 2026
Description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services have a requirement to bring in an Administrator on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Original Contract Date - 12/09/2025 - 31/12/2025 Variation 001 - 01/01/2026 - 30/06/2026 Variation 002 - 01/07/26 - 31/12/2026
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026 09:07
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-6c6a22e0-073f-491e-9073-1b5a8b9446f8
- Notice ID
- CSP25451 - Administrator
- In our database since
- 28 Aug 2026