contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

Internal Audit Services to Be One Homes

Buyer: Be One Homes

Deadline
10 Sep 2026, 16:00
Region
UKD3
Value
£486,500
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

Be One Homes wish to appoint one service provider for internal audit services. The contract will provide for the provision of internal audit services covering all its areas of operation and providing assurance to the proposed group board and group audit committee. The internal auditor will independently examine, evaluate and report on the effectiveness of the internal controls - financial, operational, compliance and risk management - to ensure that they are both efficient and effective, and that they remain so in the light of changing circumstances. This can effectively be split into 3 areas; audit, assurance & advisory. The contract term will commence 1st April 2027 for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 x 1-year periods (Total contract term = 5 years) subject to satisfactory performance. Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN808961 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows: - Completion of the Procurement Specific Questionnaire. There are Conditions of Participation within the questionnaire. These are PASS/FAIL elements of the tender. Quality including Social Value - 70 % Price - 30%

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Open procedure
Published
10 Aug 2026 13:19
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06ca97
Notice ID
DN808961
In our database since
17 Aug 2026