contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Planning Find a Tender Planned Goods
Save tender

715862522 - Control and Indication (C&I) - UK2

Buyer: Submarine Delivery Agency

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
UK
Value
£66,666,667
Type
goods
SME fit
Duration

Description

The future requirement will provide support for Control and Indication (C&I) equipment used across the UK submarine fleet and surface ships. As existing support arrangements approach expiry, PEDT is developing a future support solution that will maintain operational capability through the provision of spares, repairs, engineering support, logistics services and proactive obsolescence management. Interested parties are to note: • This Preliminary Market Engagement Notice is invite suppliers to take part in market engagement for this potential future requirement and is not a formal request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) nor a commitment to run a procurement exercise. • The publication date of the UK 4 Tender Notice, Contract start date and Contract end date are an estimate and is still subject to change.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Published
06 Aug 2026 14:57
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06a100
Notice ID
715862522
In our database since
17 Aug 2026