contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Works
Save tender

Refurbishment & Remodelling of 9 Park Crescent, Abergavenny

Buyer: Monmouthshire County Council

Deadline
03 Sep 2026, 12:00
Region
UKL21
Value
£305,000
Type
works
SME fit
Duration

Description

Refurbishment and remodelling of a large domestic bungalow property to convert to a House of Multiple Occupation (HMO). The works will involve general upgrading of finishes and fixtures, provision of a new heating/hot water system and full electric rewiring. Externally, there will be soft landscaping and provision of a new car hard standing and EV charging Facilities. Please refer to the tender documentation which can be found within the Proactis Portal. Participating bidders are requested to use the reference ERFX1000072 to identify the project and thereafter the tender documentation. Bidders are requested to register on our supplier portal via the link https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login as this is where the Contracting Authority advertise opportunities and receive responses electronically. Further guidance notes can be found at the following link: www.cardiff.gov.uk/ENG/Business/Tenders-commissioning-and-procurement/Policies-procedures-and-guidance/Pages/Policies-procedures-and-guidance.aspx

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Below threshold - open competition
Published
05 Aug 2026 10:46
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-069bbb
Notice ID
ERFX1000072
In our database since
17 Aug 2026