contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Planning Find a Tender Planned Goods
Save tender

715862521 - Hydraulics Supply and Support (HSS) - UK2

Buyer: Submarine Delivery Agency

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
UK
Value
£45,833,333
Type
goods
SME fit
Duration

Description

The HSS requirement supports hydraulic equipment fitted across Royal Navy submarine and surface ship platforms. These systems perform mission-critical and safety-critical functions supporting platform availability, operational effectiveness and Continuous At Sea Deterrence (CASD). The requirement includes support to: (a) Hydraulic system Valves, Accumulators and Filters. (b) Hydraulic system mechanical support services e.g. Mib Winch. (c) Hydraulic system miscellaneous mechanical spares e.g. gaskets, O-rings. Support is required for both general hydraulic equipment and designated first-level hydraulic equipment across the in-service fleet. Interested parties are to note: • This Preliminary Market Engagement Notice is invite suppliers to take part in market engagement for this potential future requirement and is not a formal request for Expressions of Interest (EOI) nor a commitment to run a procurement exercise. • The publication date of the UK 4 Tender Notice, Contract start date and Contract end date are an estimate and is still subject to change.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Published
29 Jul 2026 15:57
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06aa9a
Notice ID
715862521
In our database since
17 Aug 2026