Back to search
Find a Tender
AWARD
Complete
Homes England - Annual Subscription for Beauhurst Impact (G-CLoud 15 Lot:2b)
Published Today
16 Oct 2026
- Primary CPV
-
72320000 *
Database services
- Location
- 🇬🇧 North East
- Value
- £31,500
- Contract
-
1 year Duration
21/10/2026 20/10/2027
- Contract Types
-
72 *IT services: consulting, software & supp...Full CPV Breakdown
- SME suitable
- Not stated
Publisher Address
The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 5BZ, United Kingdom · UKC
Contact
Award Criteria
Not specified
Related tenders
Homes England
All notices from this publisher Same CPV code
72320000 *
All notices with this CPV code
Reference: DN833273
Provision of 5 Annual Licenses (£31,500 per year) for Homes England officers to access online company data platform, Beauhurst Impact.
Information includes full Companies House data, business descriptions, sectors, key people, directors, shareholders, financials, corporate structure, credit scores, ESG, investment, risk signals, patents, trade, contact details, grants, locations, company news, and more.
12-month initial period with two optional 12-month extensions exercisable by Homes England: 5 licences at £31,500 a year excluding VAT
Contract awarded via G-Cloud 15 online filtering tool.
Awarded to
Full CPV breakdown
- 72320000 — Database services (primary)
Notice details
- Buyer type
- Local authority
- Competition
- Framework or DPS call-off (only suppliers already on the framework)
- Contract type
- Services
- Winning supplier
- SME
- Procurement method
- Below threshold - award under framework
- Main category
- Services
- Legal basis
- UKPGA 2023/54
- Notice status
- Complete
- Award status
- Active
- Language
- EN
- Published
- 16 Oct 2026 11:07
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-078940
- Notice ID
- DN833273
Organisations on this notice
Supplier SME
Fourth Floor, Brixton House, London, SW9 8GL, United Kingdom
GB-COH 07312969
Full notice record
78 detailsEverything the publisher included in this notice, organised by section.
Organisations
| Party 1 › Name | Homes England |
| Party 1 › Address › Street | The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix |
| Party 1 › Address › Town / city | Newcastle Upon Tyne |
| Party 1 › Address › Postcode | NE4 5BZ |
| Party 1 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 1 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 1 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKC22 |
| Party 1 › Contact › Email | transparency@homesengland.gov.uk |
| Party 1 › Role | buyer |
| Party 1 › Classification › Description | Public authority - sub-central government |
| Party 2 › Name | BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD |
| Party 2 › Address › Street | Fourth Floor, Brixton House |
| Party 2 › Address › Town / city | London |
| Party 2 › Address › Postcode | SW9 8GL |
| Party 2 › Address › Country | GB |
| Party 2 › Address › Country | United Kingdom |
| Party 2 › Address › Region (NUTS) | UKI45 |
| Party 2 › Contact › Email | rescon@beauhurst.com |
| Party 2 › Role | supplier |
| Party 2 › Link | http://www.beauhurst.com |
| Party 2 › Business size | sme |
| Party 2 › VCSEs | No |
Buyer
| Name | Homes England |
Tender
| Title | Homes England - Annual Subscription for Beauhurst Impact (G-CLoud 15 Lot:2b) |
| Description | Provision of 5 Annual Licenses (£31,500 per year) for Homes England officers to access online company data platform, Beauhurst Impact. Information includes full Companies House data, business descriptions, sectors, key people, directors, shareholders, financials, corporate structure, credit scores, ESG, investment, risk signals, patents, trade, contact details, grants, locations, company news, and more. 12-month initial period with two optional 12-month extensions exercisable by Homes England: 5 licences at £31,500 a year excluding VAT Contract awarded via G-Cloud 15 online filtering tool. |
| Status | complete |
| Procedure type | selective |
| Procedure | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Competitive | No |
| Lot › Status | complete |
Awards
| Status | active |
| Category | services |
| Supplier › Name | BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD |
| Item › CPV › Description | Database services |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 1 › Region (NUTS) | UKC |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 1 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 1 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 2 › Region (NUTS) | UKD |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 2 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 2 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 3 › Region (NUTS) | UKE |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 3 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 3 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 4 › Region (NUTS) | UKF |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 4 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 4 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 5 › Region (NUTS) | UKG |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 5 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 5 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 6 › Region (NUTS) | UKH |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 6 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 6 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 7 › Region (NUTS) | UKI |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 7 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 7 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 8 › Region (NUTS) | UKJ |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 8 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 8 › Country | United Kingdom |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 9 › Region (NUTS) | UKK |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 9 › Country | GB |
| Item › Delivery › Delivery 9 › Country | United Kingdom |
Contracts
| Status | active |
| Contract period › Start | 21 Oct 2026 |
| Contract period › End | 20 Oct 2027 |
| Contract period › Can be extended to | 20 Oct 2029 |
| Can be renewed | Yes |
| Renewal › Description | 12-month initial period with two optional 12-month extensions exercisable by Homes England |
| Has options | Yes |
| Options › Description | 12-month initial period with two optional 12-month extensions exercisable by Homes England |
| Value › Value incl. VAT | £37,800 |
| Value › Value | £31,500 |
| Value › Currency | GBP |
| Above threshold | No |
| Signed | 16 Oct 2026 |
| Document › Document type | Contract notice |
| Document › Description | Contract details notice on Find a Tender |
| Document › Link | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/097816-2026 |
| Document › Published | 16 Oct 2026 |