contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

Provision of Recruitment Agency Services

Buyer: THE FINANCIAL REPORTING COUNCIL LIMITED

Deadline
12 Aug 2026, 12:00
Region
UKC
Value
£700,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

The Financial Reporting Council (FRC) regulates auditors, accountants and actuaries and sets the UK's Corporate Governance and Stewardship Codes. As the Competent Authority for audit in the UK, we set auditing and ethical standards and monitor and enforce audit quality. The FRC seeks to appoint recruitment agencies to provide: • Permanent recruitment services; • Fixed term contract recruitment services; • Occasional interim recruitment services. There are five Lot's under the (proposed) Framework Agreement. The FRC intends to award up to five suppliers per Lot. The framework will run for a maximum of four years. The estimated value is £700,000 (plus VAT) over the four year duration across ALL the five Lots. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Competitive flexible procedure
Published
17 Jul 2026 15:54
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2d
Notice ID
FRC2026-052
In our database since
17 Aug 2026