Tender
Find a Tender
Active
Works
Save tender
Windows Supply and Fit
Buyer: Be One Homes
Deadline
05 Aug 2026, 12:00
Region
UKD3
Value
£16,778,000
Type
works
SME fit
—
Duration
—
Description
Be One Homes invites suitably experienced contractors to tender for the supply and installation of windows. The intention is to appoint two contractors to deliver the works, with the workload distributed between both contractors over the contract term. Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN817372 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge.
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- —
- Procurement method
- Open procedure
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026 12:17
- VCSE suitable
- —
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06a5c8
- Notice ID
- DN817372
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026