contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Goods
Save tender

T113 - Supply and Delivery of Hand Tools, Power Tools and Ancillaries

Buyer: Northern Ireland Water

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
UKN
Value
£1,660,000
Type
goods
SME fit
Duration

Description

NI Water wish to appoint two suppliers to supply and deliver hand tools, power tools and ancillaries. The hand tools and ancillaries required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: hammers, saws, screwdrivers, ratchets, wrenches, spanners, oils, lubricants and batteries. The power tools required under this contract includes, but is not limited to, the following: cordless drills, cordless angle grinders, cordless impact drivers, cordless jigsaws, angle grinders, extension leads and replacement batteries. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the goods and services required under this contract.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Competitive flexible procedure
Published
10 Jun 2026 15:10
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05cc14
Notice ID
T113
In our database since
17 Aug 2026