Tender
Find a Tender
Active
Goods
Save tender
Portable HVM Measures and Training
Buyer: Gedling Borough Council
Deadline
26 Jun 2026, 12:00
Region
UKF15
Value
£65,000
Type
goods
SME fit
—
Duration
—
Description
Gedling Borough Council (The Council) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified suppliers for Portable HVM Measures and Training. This is an invitation to tender. Gedling Borough Council are seeking to procure Pitagone F18 units to deploy at events to meet HVM requirements. Storage racks and wheel blockers are also to be included. Tenderers should include costs for 2 x CPD training sessions to Council staff on the deployment of Pitagone F18 as well as all delivery fees. Due to UKSPF funding, by submitting a tender Bidders agree to deliver the goods and the associated training by 15th September 2026.
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- —
- Procurement method
- Below threshold - open competition
- Published
- 08 Jun 2026 16:17
- VCSE suitable
- —
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-06b021
- Notice ID
- CON005049
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026