Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
CSP26669 - Administrator
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
07 Jul 2026, 17:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£21,713
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Jul 2026 – Dec 2026
Description
*** PLEASENOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** UKRI have a requirement to bring in an administrator on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Staffing Framework.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026 09:38
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-2b8f8716-94dd-48b7-936f-7fd193a864a9
- Notice ID
- CSP26669 - Administrator
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026