Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
CSP26188 - Administrator
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
10 Feb 2026, 11:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£48,766
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Feb 2026 – Dec 2026
Description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to bring in an administrator on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Original Contract Date - 17/02/2026 - 30/06/2026 Variation 001 - 01/07/2026 - 31/12/2026
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 06 Jul 2026 12:38
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-45eb3eca-85b3-4c73-bf9b-d9030701006a
- Notice ID
- CSP26188
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026