NEL / Nuffield Holly, Highgate & Brentwood Hospitals Acute
Buyer: North East London Integrated Care Board
Description
The provider is a Independent Sector Acute Services providing various acute healthcare services. The service is an existing service and will be provided by an existing provider. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 8) The lifetime Value of the contract is £25,540,474 (£12,770,237 per annum). The contract term will be 2 years with the option to extend for a further 1 years at the sole discretion of the Authority. The initial two year contract term is £25,540,474; the lifetime value of the contract is £38,310,711 (including provision to extend). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end 31/03/2027, if the optional extension is utilised the contract end date will be 31/03/28. The award is made under direct award process B to an existing service and it is with an existing service provider.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 85111000 — Hospital services
- CPV category
- Hospital services (85111000)
- Procurement method
- Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
- Published
- 28 Apr 2026 14:58
- VCSE suitable
- —
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-068d0a
- Notice ID
- C375565
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026