contact@tendernotify.co.uk
PlanningUpdate Find a Tender Planning Services
Save tender

Pre-Market Engagement for Clerk of Works Consultancy Services Framework

Buyer: Sovereign Network Group

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
UKI
Value
£2,000,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

Provision of Services in Two Lots: • Lot 1 – London (inside M25) and including counties generally North and East of London (see location map below) to deliver Clerk of Work Consultancy services both in-person at Client location and / or remotely by agreement with the project team. (This is not exclusive – as we reserve the right to include Essex and surrounding areas, if requirements emerge during the Framework Term). • Lot 2 – Outside London M25 including counties generally West of England and South (Southern England) (see location map below) to deliver Clerk of Work Consultancy Services both in-person at client locations and / or remotely by agreement with the project team. (This is not exclusive – as we reserve the right to include Surrey, East and West Sussex and Kent and surrounding area, if requirements emerge during the Framework Term). Our Office Localities and Office locations map will supplement this Notice Responses to the Pre-Market Engagement will inform the next stages of the process. This will include the release of a Procurement Specific Questionnaire, and the release of an Invitation to Tender for those who qualify. Our intention is to evaluate responses and award up to ten Framework Agreements in each Lot, which will be ranked based on quality and commercial responses to the ITT. Each Call-Off will be appointed under the Framework Agreement. The Call Off documents will inform the specific needs for the location and task. The process of appointment will be based on either • Mini Competition (with specific responses to the Call Off documents), or • Direct Award. Details of the Call-Off appointment arrangements, will be included in the Invitation to Tender documents. There is no guarantee of work.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Published
23 Apr 2026 15:14
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-068950
Notice ID
PROC0762
In our database since
17 Aug 2026