Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
GSS23818- Administrator
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
12 Oct 2023, 16:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£149,465
Type
services
SME fit
No
Duration
Oct 2023 – Dec 2026
Description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in an Administrator. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 02 Jul 2026 12:02
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-540f6ba0-dd78-48f4-8d4a-78df834ad010
- Notice ID
- GSS23818- Administrator
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026