contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Award,contract Find a Tender Services
Save tender

Boats In-Service Support 26 – Lot 5 - P2000 Boats

Buyer: Ministry of Defence

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

To deliver platform support to maintain the capability of all Archer Class P2000 Boats.

CPV codes

  • 50244000 — Reconditioning services of ships or boats
  • 3 — Defence services, military defence services and civil defence services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Reconditioning services of ships or boats (50244000)
Procurement method
Negotiated with publication of a contract notice
Published
21 Apr 2026 10:58
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04a680
Notice ID
712795451
In our database since
17 Aug 2026