Procurement Consultancy Services for the British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival
Buyer: TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Description
TRP is seeking to appoint an experienced procurement consultant to act as procurement lead for the forthcoming British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival procurement. BST Hyde Park procurement is an above-threshold concession contract for an Event Organiser and is conducted in accordance with the PA2023 under the Light Touch Regime. Working in close collaboration with TRP, the Consultant will lead, manage and undertake the end-to-end procurement process, from market engagement through to contract award, ensuring full compliance with PA2023, to secure an Event Organiser for BST Hyde Park. The intended outcome is a fully compliant, transparent, auditable and well-governed procurement process that enables TRP to appoint an Event Organiser with confidence, achieve commercial benefit and withstand scrutiny or challenge under the PA2023. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Procurement-consultancy-services./XX4YM9A8DZ To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XX4YM9A8DZ
- CPV category
- —
- Procurement method
- Open procedure
- Published
- 01 Apr 2026 15:27
- VCSE suitable
- —
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-067af8
- Notice ID
- ocds-h6vhtk-067af8
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026