Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Works
Save tender
CA17776 - The Mercian Trust Queen Mary's High School Music Room & Reception Refurbishment
Buyer: The Mercian Trust
Deadline
02 Jun 2026, 17:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£65,000
Type
works
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Jul 2026 – Aug 2026
Description
The project involves internal alterations to the current Sports Changing Rooms and Reception area. Three Music Rooms and a lobby are proposed for the current Sports area. Note: The tender documents have been produced by The DEP Group Ltd and the procurement process is being administered by The CPC. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17776. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17776 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 45453100 — Refurbishment work
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Refurbishment work (45453100)
- Procurement method
- Open procedure
- Published
- 23 Jun 2026 16:00
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-85139632-0a2f-4627-811b-afb26d1c7578
- Notice ID
- 45bf0753-536a-4cb1-826d-e92a3a0e2d0e
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026