AwardUpdate
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
CSP26189 - Administrator
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
10 Feb 2026, 11:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£48,688
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Feb 2026 – Dec 2026
Description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to bring in an administrator on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework. Variation 001 - to extend the end date of the contract from 30/06/2026 to 31/12/2026.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 23 Jun 2026 09:28
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-f2de84ff-f459-4db3-97cb-5facd3ca4505
- Notice ID
- CSP26189
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026