contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Award,contract Find a Tender Complete
Save tender

Installation of photo-voltaic solar panel system at the Parish Hall, Crowthorne, RG45 7BN

Buyer: Crowthorne Parish Council

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
£23,536
Type
Award,contract
SME fit
Duration

Description

Supply and Installation of photo-voltaic solar panel system at the Parish Hall, Heath Hill Road South, Crowthorne, RG45 7BN In summary, CPC would like to install PV panels to: • Reduce the council's own emissions. • Reduce electricity bills. • Support the government's move to green energy and the commitment to reach NetZero by 2050. See full specification for works in the tender document uploaded on the Find a Tender portal. Total value (estimated) £27,000 including VAT Below the relevant threshold To be delivered by mid May 2026

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Below threshold - open competition
Published
04 Feb 2026 11:11
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2d
Notice ID
ocds-h6vhtk-05ef2d
In our database since
18 Aug 2026