contact@tendernotify.co.uk
TenderUpdate Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

T132 - Collection and Disposal of Waste by Skip and Scrap Metal Recycling

Buyer: Northern Ireland Water Ltd

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
£3,840,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

This contract is for the collection and disposal of waste by skip and scrap metal recycling. NI Water requires the supplier to be able to collect and dispose of the following types of waste: wastewater treatment works grit and screenings, separated grit only, screenings only, excavated spoil, general mixed waste/commercial mixed waste, dry waste recyclables, scrap metal (various types), pallets of bottled water and Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE). NI Water wish to appoint a single supplier to provide this service. Please refer to the tender documents for further information on the service requirements.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Competitive flexible procedure
Published
03 Feb 2026 12:14
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0593df
Notice ID
T132
In our database since
18 Aug 2026