contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

PP-10178 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning Services

Buyer: BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
UKK15
Value
£1,500,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) has been issued by Place Group Limited as Agent of Brunel Academies Trust (“the Client”). Suppliers are invited by the Client to tender for the provision of cleaning services in accordance with this ITT. This tender covers provision of cleaning services for 6 sites (the Trust's Wiltshire Hub). TUPE, Local Government Pension Schemes, and maternity leave will apply to this Contract. This procurement process is being undertaken in line with public procurement legislation and guidance, utilising the Competitive Flexible Procedure in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. The competitive flexible procedure will be conducted in three (3) stages - Stage 1: Invitation to Participate; Stage 2: Invitation to Submit a Final Tender; and Stage 3: Supplier Presentations. The three (3) stages are described in more detail in Part A of the ITT documentation. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found within the tender documentation at Attachment 1A - Specification, Attachment 1B - Client Data and Attachment 1C - Cleaning Standards. The tender documentation can be accessed on the Place Group In-Tend portal at the following link, under project reference PP-10178: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Competitive flexible procedure
Published
23 Jan 2026 14:17
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-060d75
Notice ID
PP-10178
In our database since
18 Aug 2026