SPS007 - SCAPE Scotland Corporate Services Framework
Buyer: Scape Procure Scotland Ltd
Description
Scape Scotland Procure Limited (trading as SCAPE Scotland) is considering establishing a framework agreement for the provision of Corporate Services throughout Scotland. To support this, SCAPE Scotland has undertaken market engagement activities and will undertake further market engagement activities prior to submitting a Contract Notice. This notice is not an invitation for formal expressions of interest. The purpose of this notice is to provide details on SCAPE Scotland's market engagement activities in support of an upcoming framework procurement for Corporate Services. It is currently envisaged that the framework will have the following lotting structure: Group A (Lots 1 - 2): Advisory Services (125,000,000.00 GBP per lot, 250,000,000.00 GBP total) Group B (Lots 3 - 4): Legal Services (30,000,000.00 GBP per lot, 60,000,000.00 GBP total) Group C (Lots 5 - 6): Audit Services (20,000,000.00 GBP per lot, 40,000,000.00 GBP total) Group A (Lots 1 - 2) is envisaged to include the following categories: - Management Consultancy - Technology, Digital and Data Advisory - Finance and Accounting - Sustainability Group B (Lots 3 - 4) is envisaged to include one category, being Legal Services. Group C (Lots 5 - 6) is envisaged to include one category, being Audit Services. The annual turnover requirements for each Lot are anticipated to be as follows: Group A (Lots 1 - 2): 50,000,000.00 GBP per annum Group B (Lots 3 - 4): 25,000,000.00 GBP per annum Group C (Lots 5 - 6): 10,000,000.00 GBP per annum The framework is anticipated to run for a total of 4 years. Following internal discussion and consideration of the combined feedback gained through market engagement, SCAPE Scotland may amend any of the details of this framework between publication of this notice and publication of an associated Contract Notice.
CPV codes
- 79400000 — Business and management consultancy and related services
- CPV category
- Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000)
- Procurement method
- —
- Published
- 12 Jan 2026 14:37
- VCSE suitable
- —
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-0603d2
- Notice ID
- SPS007
- In our database since
- 18 Aug 2026