Pan London Sexual Violence Support Service
Buyer: The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)
Description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.7) Instead of: Value excluding VAT: £88,088,012. Read: Value excluding VAT: £65,387,492 Other additional information: The previous corrigendum was published in error. The total potential contract value is £65,387,492. The Service shall provide advocacy, emotional support and holistic support to victims/survivors of sexual violence aged 11+ in London, ensuring support is delivered by the organisation(s) best placed to do so to meet the individual's needs. There must be an accredited Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) service, operating in line with quality standards from a recognised accreditation body (or working towards this accreditation).
CPV codes
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- CPV category
- Health and social work services (85000000)
- Procurement method
- Negotiated procedure
- Published
- 26 May 2026 15:40
- VCSE suitable
- Yes
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-549d67a9-8a4b-453d-a151-1c6d0d3008eb
- Notice ID
- BIP987142243
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026