TenderUpdate
Find a Tender
Services
Save tender
BTH25-055 - Community Hospitals Patient Transport
Buyer: Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
—
Type
services
SME fit
—
Duration
—
Description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using Direct Award Process C<br/>The contract will commence on 01/01/2026 and run for 12 months, expiring on 31/12/2026<br/>The total value of the contract including VAT is £48,000
CPV codes
- 85143000 — Ambulance services
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Ambulance services (85143000)
- Procurement method
- —
- Published
- 23 Dec 2025 10:04
- VCSE suitable
- —
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-05f1d6
- Notice ID
- BTH25-055
- In our database since
- 18 Aug 2026