AwardUpdate
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
GSS25082 - Web Content Editor
Buyer: UK SHARED BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Deadline
27 Jan 2025, 19:00
Region
Not specified
Value
£81,749
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Jan 2025 – Dec 2026
Description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement to bring in a Web Content Editor on a temporary basis. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6277 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework.
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 79620000 — Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a framework agreement
- Published
- 22 May 2026 15:11
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-fcb9f44c-e835-4b38-9470-8e64c6c4cbf5
- Notice ID
- GSS25082 - Web Content Editor
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026