contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Award,contract Find a Tender Complete
Save tender

BU1112024 - Measured Term Contract for the Supply of Reactive Maintenance Services and Minor work (up to £100k Excl VAT) to the Bangor University Estate

Buyer: Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
£8,291,219
Type
Award,contract
SME fit
Duration

Description

Contract award notice for above Measured Term Contract for the supply of reactive Maintenance services and Minor works under three lots. Lot 1 - electrical Lot 2 - Mechanical Lot 3 - Buildings & Grounds

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Open procedure
Published
19 Dec 2025 09:56
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04fcae
Notice ID
BU1112024
In our database since
18 Aug 2026