contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

Plymouth Domestic Abuse Service and Behaviour Change

Buyer: Plymouth City Council

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
UKK41
Value
£3,449,851
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A DUPLICATE TENDER NOTICE AND DOES NOT REPRESENT A NEW OPPORTUNITY TO BID. This re-issue is required due to technical issues with the previous tender notice following publication of a UK12 for Lot 1. A prior Tender Notice has been issued for this tender, Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-031334. Lot 2: Community Domestic Abuse and Behaviour Change Service We are commissioning community-based support for adult and child survivors, and behaviour change support for people who cause harm. We recognize the need for additional funding and resources beyond the current budget and are seeking a Supplier(s) who will work collaboratively with us to secure additional investment and expand the service. The initial contract period of 4 years Lot 2 £3,449,851.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Competitive flexible procedure
Published
11 Dec 2025 15:56
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05f434
Notice ID
PEO22053B
In our database since
18 Aug 2026