contact@tendernotify.co.uk
TenderUpdate Find a Tender Services
Save tender

ESNEFT2763 Clinical Echocardiography Insourcing V2

Buyer: East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

1.A statement that an award has been made following Direct Award Process C. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>An award has been made following Direct Award Process C. Intend to Award Notice was published on 1st April 2025 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>2.The contract title and reference. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Title: Adult Transthoracic Echocardiography insourcing provision <br/><br/>Reference: Adult Transthoracic Echocardiography insourcing provision, ESNEFT reference: ESNEFT2763 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom the contract has been awarded. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Elective Services Limited <br/>20-22 Wenlock Road, <br/><br/>London, <br/><br/>England, N1 7GU <br/><br/> <br/><br/>4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Description – Adult Transthoracic Echocardigraphy Services at Ipswich Hospital <br/>CPV Code 85121231-1 - Cardiology Services <br/><br/> <br/><br/>5.The lifetime value of the contract or, where it is not known, the amounts payable to the provider under the contract. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>£158,720 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>6.The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided. <br/><br/><br/> <br/><br/>31st October 2025 – 31st March 2026 <br/><br/> <br/><br/>7.Details of the award decision-makers. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Divisional Management Team (DMT) – Medicine and Community, Ipswich and East Suffolk (MACIES): <br/><br/> <br/><br/>General Manager – MACIES <br/><br/>Finance Manager – MACIES <br/><br/> <br/><br/>8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest. <br/><br/> <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Nil <br/><br/> <br/><br/>9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed. <br/><br/> <br/><br/>Internal key personnel follow Declaration of interest process. At all meetings attendees are/will be asked to declare any interests.

CPV codes

  • 85121231 — Cardiology services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Cardiology services (85121231)
Procurement method
Published
10 Dec 2025 14:11
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05cfd8
Notice ID
ESNEFT2763
In our database since
18 Aug 2026