contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

L25057-T-MC - Metal Fabrication Framework

Buyer: London Luton Airport Operations Limited

Deadline
08 Jan 2026, 12:00
Region
UKH21
Value
£200,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year framework agreement for the provision of fabrication services. This is a zero-value call-off contract intended to support LLA with the design, manufacture, and supply of fabricated goods and services on an as-needed basis throughout the contract term. The agreement will be awarded to one contractor. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries). Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.

CPV codes

  • 51800000 — Installation services of metal containers
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Installation services of metal containers (51800000)
Procurement method
Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Published
24 Nov 2025 09:48
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-05e6f2
Notice ID
L25057-T-MC
In our database since
18 Aug 2026