Updated hourly from UK government portals and TED (EU) WhatsApp contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Back to search Find a Tender
AWARD Framework Complete

383_25 Managed Learning Services

Published 12 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025

Primary CPV
79420000 *
Management-related services
Location
🇬🇧 Leicestershire County and Rutland, East Midlands
Value
No value specified
Contract
2 years Duration
02/01/2026 01/01/2028
Contract Types
79 *Business services: law, marketing, consu...
Full CPV Breakdown
SME suitable
Not stated

Publisher Address

Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 1ES, United Kingdom · UKF22

Contact

Corporate Solutions Procurement Team

Award Criteria

Not specified

Reference: 383_25
The procurement has been undertaken as per UK4 Tender notice identifier: 2025/S 000-058426; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7. The framework provides access to Managed Service Providers (MSPs) for the sourcing, administration and management of customers' training requirements. The framework also provides Learning Management System (LMS) providers, allowing for the administration, documentation, tracking, reporting and delivery of training requirements, and this is intended for customers who plan on retaining the sourcing and booking of their organisation's training requirements in house and require a system to administer these requirements. The Framework is divided into 2 lots.

Full CPV breakdown

  • 79420000 — Management-related services (primary)

Notice details

Buyer type
Local authority
Competition
Open competition (any supplier can bid)
Contract type
Services
Bids received
46
Winning supplier
SME
Lots
2
Procurement method
Open procedure
Main category
Services
Above threshold
Yes
Legal basis
UKPGA 2023/54
Notice status
Complete
Award status
Pending
Award date
4 Dec 2025
Standstill period ends
23 Dec 2025
Contract can be extended to
1 Jan 2030
Renewal
The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will be completed in full, or potentially in 12-month periods, and is subject to the performance of the framework). The total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Framework agreement
Yes
Number of lots
2
Language
EN
Published
12 Dec 2025 14:28
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-04ffd7
Notice ID
383_25

Competition

46
Bids received
17
Bids considered at final stage
13
SME bids at final stage
0
VCSE bids at final stage

Organisations on this notice

CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
Supplier, Tenderer Large
First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington, London, W2 6BD, United Kingdom
GB-COH 02299747
Supplier, Tenderer SME
Balby Court, Carr Hill, Doncaster, DN4 8DE, United Kingdom
GB-COH 04696164
3 Derwent House, Richmond Business Park, Sidings Court, Doncaster, DN4 5NL, United Kingdom
GB-COH 5997338
Supplier, Tenderer Large
International House, Third Floor, 1 St Katharine's Way, London, E1W 1UN, United Kingdom
GB-COH 02413137
Supplier, Tenderer SME
Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1DT, United Kingdom
GB-COH 11359910
Supplier, Tenderer SME
4 Beaulieu Close,, Twickenham, TW1 2JR, United Kingdom
GB-COH 06647104
60 London Road, Horsham, RH12 1AY, United Kingdom
GB-COH 02621537
1 Blysthswood Square, Glasgow, G2 4AD, United Kingdom
GB-COH SC303680
Supplier, Tenderer Large
Inspiro Learning Centre Rands Lane, Armthorpe, Doncaster, DN3 3EW, United Kingdom
GB-COH 08058712
Supplier, Tenderer SME
8 Canham Mews, Canham Road, London, W3 7SR, United Kingdom
GB-COH 05793772
Supplier, Tenderer Large
1-B, Hootagalli Industrial Area Mysuru (Karnataka) 570018 India, Mysuru (Karnataka), 570018, India
GB-PPON PDBL-3862-CPHR
Supplier, Tenderer SME
20-22 Wenlock Road, London, N1 7GU, United Kingdom
GB-COH 10493520
Supplier, Tenderer SME
Suite 23 Portland House, Glacis Road, Gibraltar, GX11 1AA, Gibraltar
GB-PPON PZXX-8639-PHJW
Supplier, Tenderer SME
1st Floor, Europa House, Southwick Square,, Brighton, BN42 4FJ, United Kingdom
GB-COH 05842638
The Innovation Centre, Queens Road, Belfast, BT3 9DT, United Kingdom
GB-COH NI055784

Lots (2)

Lot 1
· Complete
Lot 2
· Complete

Key dates

Future Signature Date
24 Dec 2025 · Scheduled
Future Signature Date
24 Dec 2025 · Scheduled

Everything the publisher included in this notice, organised by section.

Organisations

Party 1 › Name Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO
Party 1 › Address › Street Barnsdale Way, Grove Park, Enderby
Party 1 › Address › Town / city Leicester
Party 1 › Address › Postcode LE19 1ES
Party 1 › Address › Country GB
Party 1 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 1 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKF22
Party 1 › Contact › Name Corporate Solutions Procurement Team
Party 1 › Contact › Email tenders@espo.org
Party 1 › Role buyer
Party 1 › Link https://www.espo.org/
Party 1 › Classification › Description Public authority - sub-central government
Party 2 › Name CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
Party 2 › Address › Street First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington
Party 2 › Address › Town / city London
Party 2 › Address › Postcode W2 6BD
Party 2 › Address › Country GB
Party 2 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 2 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKI32
Party 2 › Contact › Email engagewithus@capita.com
Party 2 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 2 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 2 › Link http://www.Capita.com
Party 2 › Business size large
Party 2 › VCSEs No
Party 2 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 2 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 2 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 3 › Name INTERTRAIN UK LTD.
Party 3 › Address › Street Balby Court, Carr Hill
Party 3 › Address › Town / city Doncaster
Party 3 › Address › Postcode DN4 8DE
Party 3 › Address › Country GB
Party 3 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 3 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKE31
Party 3 › Contact › Email bidsintertrain@cityandguilds.com
Party 3 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 3 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 3 › Link https://www.railway-training-courses.com
Party 3 › Business size sme
Party 3 › VCSEs No
Party 3 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 3 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 3 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 4 › Name Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership
Party 4 › Address › Street 3 Derwent House, Richmond Business Park, Sidings Court
Party 4 › Address › Town / city Doncaster
Party 4 › Address › Postcode DN4 5NL
Party 4 › Address › Country GB
Party 4 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 4 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKE31
Party 4 › Contact › Email tenders@premier-partnership.co.uk
Party 4 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 4 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 4 › Link http://www.premier-partnership.co.uk
Party 4 › Business size sme
Party 4 › VCSEs No
Party 4 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 4 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 4 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 5 › Name QA LIMITED
Party 5 › Address › Street International House, Third Floor, 1 St Katharine's Way
Party 5 › Address › Town / city London
Party 5 › Address › Postcode E1W 1UN
Party 5 › Address › Country GB
Party 5 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 5 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKI42
Party 5 › Contact › Email tenders@qa.com
Party 5 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 5 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 5 › Link https://www.qa.com/
Party 5 › Business size large
Party 5 › VCSEs No
Party 5 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 5 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 5 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 6 › Name REED LEARNING LIMITED
Party 6 › Address › Street Academy Court, 94 Chancery Lane
Party 6 › Address › Town / city London
Party 6 › Address › Postcode WC2A 1DT
Party 6 › Address › Country GB
Party 6 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 6 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKI31
Party 6 › Contact › Email jenny.begley@reedlearning.com
Party 6 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 6 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 6 › Link http://www.reed.com/learning
Party 6 › Business size sme
Party 6 › VCSEs No
Party 6 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 6 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 6 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 7 › Name SOTERIA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD.
Party 7 › Address › Street 4 Beaulieu Close,
Party 7 › Address › Town / city Twickenham
Party 7 › Address › Postcode TW1 2JR
Party 7 › Address › Country GB
Party 7 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 7 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKI75
Party 7 › Contact › Email hello@soteriabusiness.com
Party 7 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 7 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 7 › Link http://www.soteriabusiness.com
Party 7 › Business size sme
Party 7 › VCSEs No
Party 7 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 7 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 7 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 8 › Name WDR Ltd (CORRECT COMPANY REG 02625137)
Party 8 › Address › Street 60 London Road
Party 8 › Address › Town / city Horsham
Party 8 › Address › Postcode RH12 1AY
Party 8 › Address › Country GB
Party 8 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 8 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKJ28
Party 8 › Contact › Email accounts@wdr.co.uk
Party 8 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 8 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 8 › Link http://www.wdr.co.uk
Party 8 › Business size sme
Party 8 › VCSEs No
Party 8 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 8 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 8 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 9 › Name ELITE TRAINING & CONSULTANCY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Party 9 › Address › Street 1 Blysthswood Square
Party 9 › Address › Town / city Glasgow
Party 9 › Address › Postcode G2 4AD
Party 9 › Address › Country GB
Party 9 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 9 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKM82
Party 9 › Contact › Email smcdade@elitetc.co.uk
Party 9 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 9 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 9 › Link http://WWW.ELITETC.CO.UK
Party 9 › Business size sme
Party 9 › VCSEs No
Party 9 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 9 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 9 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 10 › Name INSPIRO LEARNING LIMITED
Party 10 › Address › Street Inspiro Learning Centre Rands Lane, Armthorpe
Party 10 › Address › Town / city Doncaster
Party 10 › Address › Postcode DN3 3EW
Party 10 › Address › Country GB
Party 10 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 10 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKE31
Party 10 › Contact › Email contact@inspirolearning.co.uk
Party 10 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 10 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 10 › Link https://www.inspirolearning.co.uk
Party 10 › Business size large
Party 10 › VCSEs No
Party 10 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 10 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 10 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 11 › Name AWTG LIMITED
Party 11 › Address › Street 8 Canham Mews, Canham Road
Party 11 › Address › Town / city London
Party 11 › Address › Postcode W3 7SR
Party 11 › Address › Country GB
Party 11 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 11 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKI73
Party 11 › Contact › Email tenderinfo@awtg.co.uk
Party 11 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 11 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 11 › Link https://awtg.co.uk/
Party 11 › Business size sme
Party 11 › VCSEs No
Party 11 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 11 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 11 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 12 › Name Excelsoft Technologies
Party 12 › Address › Street 1-B, Hootagalli Industrial Area Mysuru (Karnataka) 570018 India
Party 12 › Address › Town / city Mysuru (Karnataka)
Party 12 › Address › Postcode 570018
Party 12 › Address › Country IN
Party 12 › Address › Country India
Party 12 › Address › Region (NUTS) IN
Party 12 › Contact › Email rakesh.sharma@excelsoftcorp.com
Party 12 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 12 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 12 › Link https://www.excelsoftcorp.com/assessmentandproctoringsolutions/product...
Party 12 › Business size large
Party 12 › VCSEs No
Party 12 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 12 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 12 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 13 › Name COGRAMMAR LTD (prev HYPERIONDEV LTD)
Party 13 › Address › Street 20-22 Wenlock Road
Party 13 › Address › Town / city London
Party 13 › Address › Postcode N1 7GU
Party 13 › Address › Country GB
Party 13 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 13 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKI41
Party 13 › Contact › Email skillstenders@hyperiondev.com
Party 13 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 13 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 13 › Link http://httphttps://cogrammar.com/
Party 13 › Business size sme
Party 13 › VCSEs No
Party 13 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 13 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 13 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 14 › Name JZero Solutions (GIB)
Party 14 › Address › Street Suite 23 Portland House, Glacis Road
Party 14 › Address › Town / city Gibraltar
Party 14 › Address › Postcode GX11 1AA
Party 14 › Address › Country GI
Party 14 › Address › Country Gibraltar
Party 14 › Address › Region (NUTS) GI
Party 14 › Contact › Email marketing@jzero.com
Party 14 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 14 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 14 › Link http://www.jzero.com
Party 14 › Business size sme
Party 14 › VCSEs No
Party 14 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 14 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 14 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 15 › Name Me Learning Ltd
Party 15 › Address › Street 1st Floor, Europa House, Southwick Square,
Party 15 › Address › Town / city Brighton
Party 15 › Address › Postcode BN42 4FJ
Party 15 › Address › Country GB
Party 15 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 15 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKJ27
Party 15 › Contact › Email tenders@melearning.co.uk
Party 15 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 15 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 15 › Link https://www.melearning.co.uk/
Party 15 › Business size sme
Party 15 › VCSEs No
Party 15 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 15 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 15 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).
Party 16 › Name NEW MEDIA WAREHOUSE LTD (t/a Synergy Learning)
Party 16 › Address › Street The Innovation Centre, Queens Road
Party 16 › Address › Town / city Belfast
Party 16 › Address › Postcode BT3 9DT
Party 16 › Address › Country GB
Party 16 › Address › Country United Kingdom
Party 16 › Address › Region (NUTS) UKN06
Party 16 › Contact › Email tenders@synergy-learning.com
Party 16 › Role › Role 1 supplier
Party 16 › Role › Role 2 tenderer
Party 16 › Link http://www.synergy-learning.com
Party 16 › Business size sme
Party 16 › VCSEs No
Party 16 › Public service mission organisation No
Party 16 › Sheltered workshop No
Party 16 › Control › Description Please refer to all details captured on Companies House (under 'People') - includes Active Directors (5 under 'Officers') as well as Persons with significant control listed (Capita Holdings Limited).

Buyer

Name Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO

Tender

Title 383_25 Managed Learning Services
Status complete
Procedure type open
Procedure Open procedure
Techniques › Framework agreement Yes
Lot › Lot 1 › Status complete
Lot › Lot 2 › Status complete

Awards

Award 1 › Title Lot 1. Managed Service Provider (MSP)
Award 1 › Status pending
Award 1 › Date 4 Dec 2025
Award 1 › Value › Value incl. VAT £90,000,000
Award 1 › Value › Currency GBP
Award 1 › Category services
Award 1 › Above threshold Yes
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name CAPITA BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name INTERTRAIN UK LTD.
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 4 › Name QA LIMITED
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 5 › Name REED LEARNING LIMITED
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 6 › Name SOTERIA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LTD.
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 7 › Name WDR Ltd (CORRECT COMPANY REG 02625137)
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 8 › Name ELITE TRAINING & CONSULTANCY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Award 1 › Supplier › Supplier 9 › Name INSPIRO LEARNING LIMITED
Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description Management-related services
Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description Personnel-training services
Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description Staff development services
Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 4 › Description Education and training services
Award 1 › Item › CPV › CPV 5 › Description Services related to the preparation of training manuals
Award 1 › Item › Delivery › Region (NUTS) UK
Award 1 › Item › Delivery › Country GB
Award 1 › Item › Delivery › Country United Kingdom
Award 1 › Standstill period › End 23 Dec 2025
Award 1 › Contract period › Start 2 Jan 2026
Award 1 › Contract period › End 1 Jan 2028
Award 1 › Contract period › Can be extended to 1 Jan 2030
Award 1 › Can be renewed Yes
Award 1 › Renewal › Description The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will be completed in full, or potentially in 12-month periods, and is subject to the performance of the framework). The total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Award 1 › Has options Yes
Award 1 › Document › Document type Award notice
Award 1 › Document › Description Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Award 1 › Document › Link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082540-2025
Award 1 › Document › Published 12 Dec 2025
Award 1 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent 12 Dec 2025
Award 1 › Milestone › Type Future signature date
Award 1 › Milestone › Due 24 Dec 2025
Award 1 › Milestone › Status scheduled
Award 2 › Title Lot 2. Learning Management System (LMS)
Award 2 › Status pending
Award 2 › Date 4 Dec 2025
Award 2 › Value › Value incl. VAT £10,000,000
Award 2 › Value › Currency GBP
Award 2 › Category services
Award 2 › Above threshold Yes
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 1 › Name AWTG LIMITED
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 2 › Name Excelsoft Technologies
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 3 › Name COGRAMMAR LTD (prev HYPERIONDEV LTD)
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 4 › Name JZero Solutions (GIB)
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 5 › Name Me Learning Ltd
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 6 › Name Premier People Solutions Ltd t/a Premier Partnership
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 7 › Name WDR Ltd (CORRECT COMPANY REG 02625137)
Award 2 › Supplier › Supplier 8 › Name NEW MEDIA WAREHOUSE LTD (t/a Synergy Learning)
Award 2 › Item › CPV › CPV 1 › Description Training software package
Award 2 › Item › CPV › CPV 2 › Description Management-related services
Award 2 › Item › CPV › CPV 3 › Description Education and training services
Award 2 › Item › Delivery › Region (NUTS) UK
Award 2 › Item › Delivery › Country GB
Award 2 › Item › Delivery › Country United Kingdom
Award 2 › Standstill period › End 23 Dec 2025
Award 2 › Contract period › Start 2 Jan 2026
Award 2 › Contract period › End 1 Jan 2028
Award 2 › Contract period › Can be extended to 1 Jan 2030
Award 2 › Can be renewed Yes
Award 2 › Renewal › Description The framework agreement has the option to extend for up to a further 24 months (under normal circumstances this will be completed in full, or potentially in 12-month periods, and is subject to the performance of the framework). The total estimated values captured in this notice include the option to extend the framework as noted above.
Award 2 › Has options Yes
Award 2 › Document › Document type Award notice
Award 2 › Document › Description Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Award 2 › Document › Link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082540-2025
Award 2 › Document › Published 12 Dec 2025
Award 2 › Assessment Summaries Date Sent 12 Dec 2025
Award 2 › Milestone › Type Future signature date
Award 2 › Milestone › Due 24 Dec 2025
Award 2 › Milestone › Status scheduled
Track this tender

Track this tender in your bid pipeline and set reminders.

See plans

Never miss a contract you could win

Search every UK public sector tender in one place, and get alerts the morning new ones appear.

Free to search No card needed Cancel any time
WhatsApp us