contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Award Contracts Finder Complete Goods
Save tender

Fleet Electric Van ** Contract Award Notice **

Buyer: Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service

Deadline
27 Apr 2026, 12:00
Region
North East
Value
£28,325
Type
goods
SME fit
No
Duration
May 2026 – Dec 2026

Description

Provision of an electric PIVG vehicle via the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6244 ** Contract award notice only ** Additional information: Provision of an electric PIVG vehicle via the Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6244 ** Contract award notice only **

CPV codes

  • 34100000 — Motor vehicles
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Motor vehicles (34100000)
Procurement method
Call-off from a framework agreement
Published
14 May 2026 10:05
VCSE suitable
No
Reference
OCID
ocds-b5fd17-e6e97a59-3cd0-43f6-81e1-7b1f9bc9215f
Notice ID
26/27 TSC20 Electric Van
In our database since
17 Aug 2026