Award
Contracts Finder
Complete
Services
Save tender
Cyber Security Operations Centre (CSOC) Engineering Content and Tooling Call-Off
Buyer: NHS England
Deadline
13 Jan 2026, 12:00
Region
Yorkshire and the Humber
Value
£3,700,000
Type
services
SME fit
No
Duration
May 2026 – Mar 2028
Description
Contract Award Notice for Cyber Security Operations Centre (CSOC) Engineering Content and Tooling. Contract following a competitive procurement via CCS Cyber Security Services 3 DPS. Start Date 01/05/2026 Initial Term 01/05/2026-30/04/2028 (24 months) Optional extensions 1 x 12 months takes contract up until 30/04/2029
Awarded to
CPV codes
- 72212730 — Security software development services
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Security software development services (72212730)
- Procurement method
- Call-off from a dynamic purchasing system
- Published
- 13 May 2026 10:25
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-944fefe6-b4a1-485a-9667-0819d52b159f
- Notice ID
- CF-3537200D0O000000rwimUAA
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026