contact@tendernotify.co.uk
TenderUpdate Find a Tender Services
Save tender

NECS575 - Invitation to Tender - Covid Vaccination Program - Covid Outreach Service for the North West

Buyer: NHS England - North West

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

This is an INTENTION TO AWARD Notice following The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Competitive Process. North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service working for and on behalf of NHS England North West (the Relevant Authority) who are undertaking a competition to provide Community COVID-19 Vaccination Service - Outreach Service for North West. Contract Start Date: 01 October 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2026 The contract term is for an initial period of 6 months, with an option to extend for a further 12 months at the discretion of the Relevant Authority and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance.

CPV codes

  • 85100000 — Health services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Health services (85100000)
Procurement method
Published
01 Sep 2025 09:26
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-0517e6
Notice ID
NECS575
In our database since
18 Aug 2026