contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Find a Tender Active Services
Save tender

Adult Skills Fund Course Delivery

Buyer: East Durham College

Deadline
18 Jul 2026, 12:00
Region
UK
Value
£450,000
Type
services
SME fit
Duration

Description

East Durham College is seeking to appoint a maximum of three high-performing subcontract partners to deliver Adult Skills Fund (ASF) provision at Level 2 and above, with a clear focus on progression into sustained employment and higher-level learning. Provision must be delivered to adults aged 19+ resident within the North East Mayoral Strategic Authority Delivery may take place in community, employer, or college venues, but learner residency must align with NECA postcode eligibility. The contract value will be based on an 80/20 split. The full contract value will be a maximum of £450,000 Tenderers are invited to bid for the contract amount they can effectively deliver within the specified contract requirements; it will then be at the discretion of the College to determine the split of the contract award. This may be split as incremental awards throughout the academic year dependent on achievement of deliverables.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Below threshold - open competition
Published
22 Jun 2026 17:15
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-06ba81
Notice ID
CA18103
In our database since
17 Aug 2026