contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Award,contract Find a Tender Complete
Save tender

Real Time Passenger Information Hardware and Software Solution

Buyer: Merseytravel

Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
£200,000
Type
Award,contract
SME fit
Duration

Description

This is not a newly awarded contract or Direct Award In error PCR2015 notices were published for this Open Tender to establish a single part Framework. The open tender was conducted in accordance with Above Threshold regulations, and a standstill period was observed. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077766-2025?origin=SearchResults&p=2 https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052571-2025?origin=SearchResults&p=2 This notice is to provide transparency and correct the PCR2015 notices published in error for this awarded contract.

Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Procurement method
Direct award
Published
21 Apr 2026 11:08
VCSE suitable
Reference
OCID
ocds-h6vhtk-068719
Notice ID
ocds-h6vhtk-068719
In our database since
17 Aug 2026