L25074-T-OJ - Service, maintenance and call out contract for the sites automatic doors, roller shutters and automatic barriers
Buyer: London Luton Airport Operations Limited
Description
London Luton Airport (LLA) is inviting tenders for a five (5) year contract for the provision of service, planned maintenance, and callout support for the site’s automatic doors, roller shutters, and automatic barriers. The contract has an estimated total value of £250,000 over the full term and is intended to ensure the reliable upkeep and performance of LLA’s specialist doors, shutters, gates, and access control barriers used by staff, passengers, stakeholders, and vehicles. The appointed contractor will be responsible for delivering scheduled maintenance, reactive callouts, and associated works throughout the contract period. Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.
CPV codes
- 50700000 — Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- CPV category
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000)
- Procurement method
- Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition
- Published
- 13 Mar 2026 16:15
- VCSE suitable
- —
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-066a4c
- Notice ID
- L25074-T-OJ
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026