TenderUpdate
Find a Tender
Goods
Save tender
Homelessness Resettlement Fund
Buyer: Cheshire East Borough Council
Deadline
Not available — this notice may describe a possible future opportunity.
Region
Not specified
Value
—
Type
goods
SME fit
—
Duration
—
Description
The provision of wider essentials and white goods. The awarded contract details and supplier details are: C0860 Homelessness Resettlement Fund Lot 1 £262,000.00 St Pauls Centre (Reference 1212970) 52 Walgrave Close, Crewe, CW1 3BY C1314 Homelessness Resettlement Fund Lot 2 & 3 £324,683.00 Changing Lives Together (Reference 7400060) Unit 12 Road Two Winsford Industrial Estate, Winsford CW7 3QL Original start/end dates of both contracts: 01/04/2022 - 31/03/2026
CPV codes
- 39000000 — Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products (39000000)
- Procurement method
- —
- Published
- 10 Mar 2026 15:45
- VCSE suitable
- —
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-h6vhtk-066695
- Notice ID
- C0860 & C1314
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026