Tender
Contracts Finder
Active
Works
Save tender
CA17877 - Mechanical and electrical works at Sunbury Leisure Centre
Buyer: Spelthorne Borough Council
Deadline
16 Jun 2026, 17:00
Region
Not specified
Value
—
Type
works
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Jul 2026 – Jul 2027
Description
This invitation to tender ("ITT") has been issued by the Authority in connection with a competitive procurement exercise for the Contract. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17877. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17877 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.
CPV codes
- 45212110 — Leisure centre construction work
Quick actions
Key details
- CPV category
- Leisure centre construction work (45212110)
- Procurement method
- Open procedure
- Published
- 21 May 2026 19:30
- VCSE suitable
- No
Reference
- OCID
- ocds-b5fd17-4a248d58-05e0-4c70-8185-4b255196d7d2
- Notice ID
- f96043ba-53ca-4c0a-8c82-09f46c219789
- In our database since
- 17 Aug 2026