contact@tendernotify.co.uk
Tender Contracts Finder Active Services
Save tender

CA18366 - Request for Tender - Brand, Media and Communications Engagement Strategy

Buyer: PKAT

Deadline
15 Sep 2026, 12:00
Region
Not specified
Value
Type
services
SME fit
Yes
Duration
Nov 2026 – Feb 2027

Description

Keys Academies invites suitably experienced organisations to tender for the development and delivery of a bespoke brand, media and communications engagement strategy. The successful provider will support the formation and launch of Deacon Keys Academies, scheduled for January 2027, ensuring that its vision, values, strengths and benefits are communicated clearly and consistently to internal and external stakeholders. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA18366. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA18366 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

CPV codes

  • 79413000 — Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79340000 — Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 — Marketing services
  • 80000000 — Education and training services
Quick actions
Key details
CPV category
Marketing management consultancy services (79413000)
Procurement method
Open procedure
Published
20 Aug 2026 12:45
VCSE suitable
No
Reference
OCID
ocds-b5fd17-862c68fc-b3c3-4891-9ffd-c32ad64b67c0
Notice ID
5a57bced-c51a-4e0e-8b96-f4eef4efbef8
In our database since
22 Aug 2026